Industrial Covert Unlimited is in its 20th year of operation. CU1.COM has been up since mid 1999. Great security & CCTV products and people who answer the phone!

Check this out!


Nitek FRS311000S00 1 Channel Stand Alone Video Only Fiber Optic Receiver 1550nm

Nitek FRS311000S00 1 Channel Stand Alone Video Only Fiber Optic Receiver  1550nm
Item# FRS311000S00
$1,332.00
Receiver Options: 
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description

Nitek's FRS311000S00 is a single fiber per channel Universal-Mode™ video receiver, which allows the same unit to be used with single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cabling types.

The 3000 Series fiber optic transmission systems are designed to provide point-to-point, broadcast quality video transmission at an affordable cost, without compromise. The video is transmitted in a real time full bandwidth digital format. This insures the highest quality regardless of distance. By transmitting the video in an uncompressed format, there is no latency or loss of video quality.

An Automatic Gain control feature built into the receiver makes this a ‟plug-and-play” video system, requiring no field setup or adjustments. The unit is equipped with LED indicators which provide an at-a-glance operating and optics state. The 3000 Series 10 bit digital technology combined with ease of installation and inherent reliability have made this the system of choice for critical applications.